Meet Our Faculty and Staff

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 54 of 127 constituents
Joffre Arce

Joffre Arce

Physical Education
Judy Barr

Judy Barr

MacArthur Campus Health/Service Learning
Peter Barrett

Peter Barrett

Head of School
Carmelina Benitez

Carmelina Benitez

Maintenance
Angie Blake-Moore

Angie Blake-Moore

N1
Chris Bolger

Chris Bolger

Director of Alumni & Parent Programs
Allison Bragan

Allison Bragan

Learning Specialist Grade 1
Sydney Britton

Sydney Britton

Extended Day/After-School Clubs
Séamus Brophy

Séamus Brophy

Director of Athletics/Physical Education

Crystal Buffington

Third Grade Teacher
Suzanne Burrows

Suzanne Burrows

Assistant Head of School for Development
Clara Cabezas

Clara Cabezas

Spanish (US)
Anna Cadwell

Anna Cadwell

MacArthur Campus Associate
Kate Campbell

Kate Campbell

Science (US)
Jack Cantlay

Jack Cantlay

Associate Director of Enrollment Management
Carlos Cardoza

Carlos Cardoza

Maintenance
Emily Carney

Emily Carney

Nurse
Victoria Carson

Victoria Carson

Kindergarten Teacher
Atanasio Castro

Atanasio Castro

Maintenance
Alana Cato

Alana Cato

Grade 3 Teacher
Lacey Clark

Lacey Clark

Controller

Brandi Clarke

Long-term Substitute
Karen Clement

Karen Clement

1C
Claire Cliche

Claire Cliche

Nurse

Charles Coates

Maintenance
Beth Cole

Beth Cole

Grade 6 Math
Jenifer Congdon

Jenifer Congdon

Head of Lower School
Will Cook

Will Cook

Science (LS)
Leah Corradi

Leah Corradi

MacArthur Campus Learning Specialist/Directir, Writing & Learning Center
Ellen Cremer

Ellen Cremer

Innovation & Special Projects, Learning Specialist Grade 4
Tia Crutchfield

Tia Crutchfield

Infant Toddler Center
Eric d'Aubermont

Eric d'Aubermont

Spanish (US)
Sonya Derman

Sonya Derman

LS ArtTteacher
Joyce Distinto

Joyce Distinto

PK3 Assistant
Tinia Duckett

Tinia Duckett

Infant Toddler Center
Imani Edwards

Imani Edwards

Media Specialist
Marlena Elmore

Marlena Elmore

Grade 8 Humanities
Katherine Epes

Katherine Epes

Technology Services
Robyn Everhart-Terry

Robyn Everhart-Terry

Whitehaven Campus Receptionist
John Faig

John Faig

Director of Information Technology
Jamila Felton

Jamila Felton

Librarian
Jonathan Fichter

Jonathan Fichter

Academic Technology Coordinator
April Flory

April Flory

N1 Teacher
Marisa Fowler

Marisa Fowler

K1 Teacher

Elizabeth Gambal

Nursery Teacher
Joanne Garcia

Joanne Garcia

MacArthur Campus Office Mgr/ Receptionist
Kurt Gerhard

Kurt Gerhard

Rector
Victoria Gibson

Victoria Gibson

2C
Fenner Gibson W'03

Fenner Gibson W'03

Grade 6 Humanities
Christopher Gregory

Christopher Gregory

Technology Services
Cindy Gunja

Cindy Gunja

PK1
Rhia Hamilton

Rhia Hamilton

Director of Auxiliary Programs
Rochelle Hargraves

Rochelle Hargraves

Asst. Head of School for Finance & Operations
Sam Hart

Sam Hart

4B
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 54 of 127 constituents