Meet Our Faculty and Staff

Students and teachers in the classroom
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 54 of 120 constituents
Ann Adams

Ann Adams

MacArthur Campus Director/Director of Studies
B.A., Swarthmore College
M.A.T., Johns Hopkins University
Joffre Arce

Joffre Arce

Physical Education
B.A., Escuela Politecnica Nacional Universidad Tecnica Particular De Loja
Judy Barr

Judy Barr

MacArthur Campus Health/Service Learning
R.N., Akron Gen. School of Nursing
B.S., University of Akron
M.S.N./Ed., University of Phoenix
Peter Barrett

Peter Barrett

Head of School
B.A., Trinity College
M.A.T., Northwestern University
Carmelina Benitez

Carmelina Benitez

Maintenance
Angie Blake-Moore

Angie Blake-Moore

N1
B.A., James Madison University
Christopher Bolger

Christopher Bolger

Director of Alumni & Parent Programs
Allison Bragan

Allison Bragan

Learning Specialist Grade 1
B.A., Middlebury College
M.A., University of Virginia

Sydney Britton

Extended Day/After-School Clubs
Séamus Brophy

Séamus Brophy

Director of Athletics/Physical Education
B.A., SUNY Purchase
M.A.T., Manhattanville College
Julie Brungard

Julie Brungard

Learning Specialist Grade 3
B.A., California State University, Northridge
Suzanne Burrows

Suzanne Burrows

Assistant Head of School for Development
B.A., Wells College
J.D., Washington College of Law
Clara Cabezas

Clara Cabezas

Spanish (US)
B.A., Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
M.S., Georgetown University
Kate Campbell

Kate Campbell

Science (US)
B.S., University of Rochester
M.S.Ed., City University of New York
Carlos Cardoza

Carlos Cardoza

Maintenance
Emily Carney

Emily Carney

Nurse
B.A., Davidson College
B.S.N., Johns Hopkins University
Atanasio Castro

Atanasio Castro

Maintenance
Davina Chu

Davina Chu

4C
B.A., Duke University
Ed.M., Harvard University
Lacey Clark

Lacey Clark

Controller
Karen Clement

Karen Clement

1C
B.A., Bryn Mawr College
M.A.T., Trinity Washington University
Claire Cliche

Claire Cliche

Nurse
B.A., Ohio Wesleyan University
A.A., Marymount University
B.S., University of Maryland, School of Nursing

Charles Coates

Maintenance
Beth Cole

Beth Cole

Grade 6 Math
B.A., Oberlin College
M.A., University of Wisconsin
Ph.D., University of Wisconsin
Jenifer Congdon

Jenifer Congdon

Head of Lower School
B.A., Nazareth College of Rochester
M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University
Will Cook

Will Cook

Science (LS)
B.S., Dickinson College
Leah Corradi

Leah Corradi

MacArthur Campus Learning Specialist/Directir, Writing & Learning Center
B.A., Amherst College
M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University
M.S., Mercy College
Ellen Cremer

Ellen Cremer

Innovation & Special Projects
B.A., Pennsylvania State University
M.A., George Washington University
Tia Crutchfield

Tia Crutchfield

Infant Toddler Center
Eric d'Aubermont

Eric d'Aubermont

Spanish (US)
B.A., Goucher College
M.A., Georgia State University

Joyce Distinto

PK3 Assistant
Tinia Duckett

Tinia Duckett

Infant Toddler Center
Katie Eichenberger

Katie Eichenberger

Grade 7 Humanities
B.A., College of William & Mary
M.A., College of William & Mary
Marlena Elmore

Marlena Elmore

Grade 8 Humanities
B.A., Williams College
M.A.T., Duke University
Katherine Epes

Katherine Epes

Technology Services

Robyn Everhart-Terry

Whitehaven Campus Receptionist
John Faig

John Faig

Director of Information Technology
B.S., Northeastern University
M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University
M.S., Johns Hopkins University
Jamila Felton

Jamila Felton

Librarian
B.A., Spelman College
Ed.M., Harvard University
M.L.I.S., Catholic University
Jonathan Fichter

Jonathan Fichter

Academic Technology Coordinator
B.A., Yale University
Ed.M., Harvard University
Samantha Fletcher

Samantha Fletcher

K2
B.A., Augusta State University
M.Ed., University of Maryland, College Park
April Flory

April Flory

PK2 Assistant
B.A., Brigham Young University
Marisa Fowler

Marisa Fowler

PK2 Teacher
B.A., Ohio University
M.Ed., Towson University
The Rev. Jenifer Gamber

The Rev. Jenifer Gamber

Day School Chaplain
B.A., Oberlin College
M.Div., Virginia Theological Seminary

Joanne Garcia

MacArthur Campus Office Mgr/ Receptionist
The Rev. Dr. Kurt Gerhard

The Rev. Dr. Kurt Gerhard

Rector
B.S., University of Nebraska
M.Div., Episcopal Theological Seminary of the Southwest
D.Min., Virginia Theological Seminary
Victoria Gibson

Victoria Gibson

2C
B.A., Universidad San Francisco de Quito
M.S., Florida International University
Fenner Gibson W'03

Fenner Gibson W'03

Grade 6 Humanities
B.A., College of William & Mary
M.Ed., University of Virginia
Christopher Gregory

Christopher Gregory

Technology Services
Cindy Gunja

Cindy Gunja

PK1
B.A., Brown University
M.Ed., Lesley University
Rhia Hamilton

Rhia Hamilton

Director of Auxiliary Programs
B.A., Miami University, Ohio
Ed.M., Harvard University
Ed.D., Teachers College, Columbia University
Rochelle Hargraves

Rochelle Hargraves

Asst. Head of School for Finance & Operations
B.C., University of the Western Cape
B.C., University of South Africa
M.B.A., American University
Sam Hart

Sam Hart

4B
B.A., Wake Forest University
M.S., University of Oregon
Louise Hayes

Louise Hayes

Office Manager
Kara Healy

Kara Healy

Infant Toddler Center
Taylor Heasley

Taylor Heasley

PK2 Teacher
B.A., Ohio Wesleyan University
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 54 of 120 constituents