Skip To Main Content

Meet Our Faculty
and Staff

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 54 of 134 constituents
Judy Barr

Judy Barr

Director of Health Services/Secondary School Outplacement Coordinator
Adelaide Barrett ex. '85

Adelaide Barrett ex. '85

Assistant Head of School for Institutional Advancement
Carmelina Benitez

Carmelina Benitez

Maintenance Team
Tanya Bethel

Tanya Bethel

Extended Day Afternoon Receptionist
Angie Blake-Moore

Angie Blake-Moore

Nursery
Sophie Bloom

Sophie Bloom

ITC
Chris Bolger

Chris Bolger

Director of Development
Allan Boyarski

Allan Boyarski

Nursery School Assistant Teacher
Allison Bragan

Allison Bragan

Grade 1 Learning Specialist
Sydney Britton

Sydney Britton

Kindergarten
Kaiti Brockmyer

Kaiti Brockmyer

Middle School Learning Specialist
Séamus Brophy

Séamus Brophy

Director of Athletics/Physical Education
Crystal Buffington

Crystal Buffington

Grade 2
Kate Campbell

Kate Campbell

Science
Salvador Campos

Salvador Campos

Maintenance Team
Karolina Canning

Karolina Canning

Chief Communication and Marketing Officer
Victoria Carson

Victoria Carson

Grade 3 Learning Specialist
Lacey Clark

Lacey Clark

Controller
Karen Clement

Karen Clement

Grade 1
Claire Cliche

Claire Cliche

School Nurse
Beth Cole

Beth Cole

Middle School Math
Jenifer Congdon

Jenifer Congdon

Head of Lower School
Will Cook

Will Cook

Science
Mike Cooke

Mike Cooke

System Administrator
Leah Corradi

Leah Corradi

Assistant Head of Middle School
Tia Crutchfield

Tia Crutchfield

ITC
Norma Cruz

Norma Cruz

Kitchen Staff
Eric d'Aubermont

Eric d'Aubermont

Middle School Spanish
Linda Day

Linda Day

Security and Traffic Staff
Tinia Duckett

Tinia Duckett

ITC
Brodie Edgerton

Brodie Edgerton

Grade 1
Imani Edwards

Imani Edwards

Middle School Math
Marlena Elmore

Marlena Elmore

Grade 7 and 8 History Teacher
John Faig

John Faig

Director of Information Technology
Jamila Felton

Jamila Felton

Librarian
Heather Fogleman

Heather Fogleman

Whitehaven Office Manager and Special Projects Administrator
Marisa Fowler

Marisa Fowler

Early Childhood Coordinator
Anita Gallagher

Anita Gallagher

Grade 4
Elizabeth Gambal

Elizabeth Gambal

Nursery School Lead Teacher
Joanne Garcia

Joanne Garcia

MacArthur Campus Receptionist and Office Manager/Assistant to the Associate Head of School
Victoria Gibson

Victoria Gibson

Grade 2
Gloria Green

Gloria Green

Kindergarten
Christopher Gregory

Christopher Gregory

Senior System Administrator
Antonio Harris

Antonio Harris

Security and Traffic Staff
Sam Hart

Sam Hart

Grade 4
Kara Healy

Kara Healy

ITC
Christopher Heim

Christopher Heim

Grade 2 Learning Specialist
Chloe Hensold

Chloe Hensold

Grade 8 Math
Keami Hepburn

Keami Hepburn

ITC
Julia Hiemstra

Julia Hiemstra

Associate Director of Communication and Marketing
Anita Hockenberry

Anita Hockenberry

Kindergarten
Andrea Howe

Andrea Howe

ITC
Andrew Hudson

Andrew Hudson

Security and Traffic Staff
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 54 of 134 constituents