Directory

Frequently Called Extensions

School Office/AbsencesCharisse Noche(202)342-2805/3456
Whitehaven Campus Office ManagerLouise Hayes202-342-2804
MacArthur Campus Office Manager, Grades 7 and 8Judy Barr202-650-5325
Head of SchoolPeter A. Barrett202-342-2804
Head of Upper School/Assistant Head of SchoolDan Spector202-342-2825
Assistant Head of School for Finance and Operations/ Chief Financial OfficerTerry Armstrong202-342-2815
Assistant Head of School for DevelopmentScott Tomlinson202-342-3454
MacArthur Campus DirectorAnn Adams202-650-5326
Assistant Head of Upper School/Director of OutplacementThe Rev. Amy C. Yount202- 295-6465
Head of Lower SchoolJenifer Congdon202-342-2809
Assistant to Head of Lower SchoolTrissy McHenry202-342-2830
Head of Nursery SchoolNancy White202-342-2806
School ChaplainThe Rev. Katie Solter202-342-2818
Assistant Head of School/Enrollment, Communication, and MarketingJennifer Danish202-342-2807
Director of Admission and Financial AidSara Dickson
202-342-2831
Director of CommunicationChris O'Shea202-342-3453
Student Billing - Accounts ReceivableMinnie Ivery202-342-3458
Facilities Manager/Building UseMike Matthews202-342-2835
Development AssistantAdelaide Barrett202-342-7008
Health OfficeSharon Gellin, RN202-342-2820
School CounselorDavid Evans LCSW202-342-2826
Director of Auxiliary ProgramsDr. Rhia Hamilton202- 342-2808
Extended Day DirectorHolli Matze202-295-6476
Director of AthleticsSeamus Brophy202-342-7248
School LibraryReAnna Laney202-342-2811
RectorThe Rev. Dr. Kurt Gerhard202-342-2828
Church Office202-342-2800
School Office Fax202-342-7001

Faculty/Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 64 of 121 constituents
Ann Adams

Ann Adams

MacArthur Campus Director/Director of Studies
MacArthur
Cathileen Albo

Cathileen Albo

Auction Consultant
Whitehaven
Elizabeth Allen

Elizabeth Allen

1C
Whitehaven
Joffre Arce

Joffre Arce

Physical Education
Whitehaven
Judy Barr

Judy Barr

MacArthur Campus Health/Service Learning
Both, MacArthur
Adelaide Barrett III

Adelaide Barrett III

Co-Director of Constituent Relations
Whitehaven
Peter Barrett

Peter Barrett

Head of School
Both, Whitehaven
Manuel Benites

Manuel Benites

Physical Education
Whitehaven
Carmelina Benitez

Carmelina Benitez

Maintenance
Both
Angie Blake-Moore

Angie Blake-Moore

N1
Whitehaven
Christopher Bolger

Christopher Bolger

Director of Alumni & Donor Relations
Whitehaven
Allison Bragan

Allison Bragan

Learning Specialist Grade 1
Whitehaven
Séamus Brophy

Séamus Brophy

Director of Athletics/Physical Education
Whitehaven
Julie Brungard

Julie Brungard

Learning Specialist Grade 3
Whitehaven
Suzanne Burrows

Suzanne Burrows

Assistant Head of School for Development
Whitehaven
Clara Cabezas

Clara Cabezas

Spanish (US)
Both, Whitehaven
Kate Campbell

Kate Campbell

Science (US)
Both, Whitehaven
Carlos Cardoza

Carlos Cardoza

Maintenance
Both
Emily Carney

Emily Carney

Nurse
Whitehaven
Atanasio Castro

Atanasio Castro

Maintenance
Both
Davina Chu

Davina Chu

4C
Whitehaven
Lacey Clark

Lacey Clark

Controller
Whitehaven
Karen Clement

Karen Clement

K2
Whitehaven
Claire Cliche

Claire Cliche

Nurse
Whitehaven

Charles Coates

Maintenance
Both
Beth Cole

Beth Cole

Grade 6 Math
MacArthur, Whitehaven
Jenifer Congdon

Jenifer Congdon

Head of Lower School
Whitehaven
Will Cook

Will Cook

Science (LS)
Whitehaven
Leah Corradi

Leah Corradi

Learning Specialist Grade 6/7
MacArthur
Ellen Cremer

Ellen Cremer

5A
Whitehaven
Tia Crutchfield

Tia Crutchfield

Infant Toddler Center
Whitehaven
Eric d'Aubermont

Eric d'Aubermont

Spanish (US)
MacArthur
Tinia Duckett

Tinia Duckett

Infant Toddler Center
Whitehaven
Katie Eichenberger

Katie Eichenberger

Grade 7 Humanities
MacArthur
Alexandria Elkins

Alexandria Elkins

3C
Whitehaven
Marlena Elmore

Marlena Elmore

Grade 8 Humanities
MacArthur
Katherine Epes

Katherine Epes

Technology Services
Both, Whitehaven
John Faig

John Faig

Director of Information Technology
Both, Whitehaven
Jamila Felton

Jamila Felton

Librarian
Both, Whitehaven
Jonathan Fichter

Jonathan Fichter

Academic Technology Coordinator
Both, Whitehaven
Samantha Fletcher Sr.

Samantha Fletcher Sr.

K3
Whitehaven
April Flory

April Flory

PK2 Assistant
Whitehaven
Marisa Fowler

Marisa Fowler

PK3 Assistant
Whitehaven
Jenifer Gamber

Jenifer Gamber

Chaplain
Both
Victoria Gangotena

Victoria Gangotena

2C
Whitehaven
Kurt Gerhard

Kurt Gerhard

Rector
Whitehaven
Fenner Gibson W'03 IV

Fenner Gibson W'03 IV

Grade 6 Humanities
MacArthur, Whitehaven
Christopher Gregory

Christopher Gregory

Technology Services
Both
Cindy Gunja

Cindy Gunja

PK1
Whitehaven
Rhia Hamilton

Rhia Hamilton

Director of Auxiliary Programs
Whitehaven
Rochelle Hargraves

Rochelle Hargraves

Asst. Head of School for Finance & Operations
Whitehaven
Sam Hart

Sam Hart

4B
Whitehaven
Louise Hayes

Louise Hayes

Office Manager
Whitehaven
Kara Healy

Kara Healy

Infant Toddler Center
Whitehaven
Taylor Heasley

Taylor Heasley

N2 Assistant
Whitehaven
Christopher Heim

Christopher Heim

2B
Whitehaven
Lydia Helgesen

Lydia Helgesen

K1
Whitehaven
Chloe Hensold

Chloe Hensold

5B
Whitehaven
Anita Hockenberry

Anita Hockenberry

N2
Whitehaven
Ariana Hussain

Ariana Hussain

Librarian
Whitehaven
Minnie Ivery

Minnie Ivery

Assistant Controller
Whitehaven
Mary Beth James

Mary Beth James

Learning Specialist Grade 3
Whitehaven
Karolina Jewett

Karolina Jewett

Communication Associate
Mittie Johnson

Mittie Johnson

Business Office Associate
Whitehaven
1 2 > showing 1 - 64 of 121 constituents

Students

Parents