After-School Clubs

St. Patrick's is committed to continuing student enrichment after regular school hours through offering various sports, creative arts, music, dance, and science and strategy activities for students in Kindergarten through Grade 8. Classes begin at 3:00 and run for approximately 45 minutes to an hour.

Parents will receive the Session I 2017-2018 After-School Club brochure by email on Friday, September 1. Online registration for classes will also open on September 1.

Register Here
Late Registration Policy

To register for a class that is already in progress, please send an email to Rhia Hamilton, to inquire as to any remaining availability. While we are able to allow some students to enter a class that has already begun, we are unable to prorate the cost of the class.

Class Grades Day Last Club Day



Baking & Cooking Made Easy
Grades K-1
Monday
May 15
Checkmate Chess
Grades 3-6 or by permission of instructor
Monday
May 15
Creative Kids Drama
Grades K-2
Monday
May 15
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
Mon., Wed.
June 5
Private Piano with David McDonald
Grades 1-8
Monday
May 22
Tennis with GWU Grades K-1 MondayMay 22
Wolfhound Soccer Grades K-1 MondayMay 22
Zambomba Spanish Grades 3-6
Monday
May 22
Knitting Grades 5-6
Tuesday
May 30
Lego Robotics Grades 3-4 TuesdayMay 30
Private Strings, Piano, and Brass with Griffith Kazmierczak
Grades 1-8
Tuesday
May 30
Read Around the World
Grade K-1
Tuesday
June 6
Sewing & Design
Grades 2-4
Tuesday
Apr. 11
Tennis with GWU Grades 2-4
Tues., Wed.
May 23
Wolfhound Soccer Grades 2-3
TuesdayMay 30
Yoga Grades K-2 TuesdayMay 30
Art Brains Grades K-3 Wednesday
Mar. 22
Dance Around the World Grades 4-5 Wednesday
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
Mon., Wed.May 31
Imagine, Build, Run It! Grades 2-4 Wednesday
May 31
Keyboarding Without Tears Grades K-8 Thursday
Private Strings, Piano, and Brass with Griffith Kazmirczak Grades 1-8
WednesdayMay 24
Tae Kwon Do Grades K-6
Wednesday
May 31
Tennis with GWU Grades 2-4 Tues., Wed.
May 24
Builders with Little Scholars Grades 1-2
Thursday
Jun. 8
Chess Club Grades K-2 Thursday
Jun. 8
Flag Star Football Grades 3-6 ThursdayJune 1
Games Galore Grades 1-3
Thursday
Golf Grades K-2 ThursdayMay 18
Private Strings, Piano, and Brass with Griffith Kazmierczak Grades K-8
ThursdayMay 25
Soccer Training with GWU Grades K-3 Thursday
Jun. 1
Fantastic Jewelry Grades 1-2 Friday
Fencing Grades 5-8 or by permission of instructor Friday
Stitch It: Machine Sewing and Fashion Grades 3-5 FridayMay 19
Study Hall
Grades 1-6
Monday-Thursday
Full Day Soccer Clinic with GWU Grades K-4 Friday, March 10, 2017
HELPFUL RESOURCES

Registration for Session I Clubs for the 2017-18 school year will be open on Friday, September 1, 2017.

Session II 2017 Clubs Brochure